Ladies Gaelic Football

Fixtures page is proudly sponsored by

Adult League

Ratified Fixtures. Please check with your club secretary for date changes.

Division 1

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
19th Mar Shelmalier A v Clonee A
Kilmore A v Adamstown
Crossabeg / Ballymurn A v Shelmalier B
29th Mar Adamstown v Crossabeg / Ballymurn A
Clonee A v Kilmore A
Shelmalier B v Shelmalier B
28th May Adamstown v Shelmalier B
Clonee A v Crossabeg / Ballymurn A
Kilmore A v Shelmalier A
15th Jun Shelmalier A v Adamstown
Crossabeg / Ballymurn A v Kilmore A
Shelmalier B v Clonee A
20th Jun Shelmalier A v Crossabeg / Ballymurn A
Kilmore A v Shelmalier B
Clonee A v Adamstown

Division 2

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
19th Mar Gusserane A v Kilanerin A
Clonard / Volunteers v St. Annes A
Clongeen v St. James
29th Mar St. Annes A v Clongeen
Kilanerin A v Clonard / Volunteers
Clonard / Volunteers v Gusserane A
28th Mar St. Annes A v St. James
Kilanerin A v Clongeen
Clonard / Volunteers v Gusserane A
15th Jun Gusserane A v St. Annes A
Clongeen v Clonard / Volunteers
St. James v Kilanerin A
20th Jun Gusserane A v Clongeen
Clonard / Volunteers v St. James
Kilanerin A v St. Annes A

Division 3

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
19th Mar Horeswood v St. Martins
H.W.H. Bunclody v Ballygarrett
St. Fintans v Fethard
29th Mar Ballygarrett v St. Fintans
St. Martins v H.W.H. Bunclody
Fethard v Horeswood
28th May Ballygarrett v Fethard
St. Martins v St. Fintans
H.W.H. Bunclody v Horeswood
15th Jun Horeswood v Ballygarrett
St. Fintans v H.W.H. Bunclody
Fethard v St. Martins
20th Jun Horeswood v St. Fintans
H.W.H. Bunclody v Fethard
St. Martins v Ballygarrett

Division 4

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
19th Mar Naomh Eanna v Castletown
Ballyhogue v Clonee B
Baile Dubh Tire v Bye
28th Mar Castletown v Baile Dubh Tire
Clonee B v Naomh Eanna
Ballyhogue v Bye
29th May Naomh Eanna v Ballyhogue
Baile Dubh Tire v Clonee B
Castletown v Bye
15th Jun Clonee B v Castletown
Ballyhogue v Baile Dubh Tire
Naomh Eanna v Bye
20th Jun Baile Dubh Tire v Naomh Eanna
Castletown v Ballyhogue
Clonee B v Bye

Division 5 North

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
19th Mar St. Brigids v Shamrocks
Starlights v Kilanerin B
28th Mar Starlights v Shamrocks
Kilanerin B v St. Brigids
29th May St. Brigids v Starlights
Kilanerin B v Kilanerin B
14th Jun Shamrocks v St. Brigids
Kilanerin B v Starlights

Division 5 South

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
19th Mar St. Annes B v Gusserane B
Glynn / Barntown v Davidstown / Courtncuddy
Crossabeg / Ballymurn B v Bye
28th Mar Gusserane B v Crossabeg / Ballymurn B
Davidstown / Courtnacuddy v St. Annes B
Glynn / Barntown v Bye
29th May St. Annes B v Glynn / Barntown
Crossabeg / Ballymurn B v Davidstown / Courtnacuddy
Gusserane B v Bye
14th Jun Davidstown / Courtnacuddy v Gusserane B
Glynn / Barntown v Crossabeg / Ballymurn B
St. Annes B v Bye
21st Jun Crossabeg / Ballymurn B v St. Annes B
Gusserane B v Glynn / Barntown
Davidstown / Courtnasuddy v Bye

Senior Championship

Ratified Fixtures. Please check with your club secretary for date changes.

Group A

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
26th Apr Adamstown v Shelmalier A
Kilanerin A v Clonee A
23rd May Adamstown v Clonee A
Shelmalier A v Kilanerin A
4th Jul Clonee A v Shelmalier A
Kilanerin A v Adamstown

Group B

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
26th Apr Kilmore v Crossabeg / Ballymurn A
St. James v St. Annes A
23rd May Crossabeg / Ballymurn A v St. Annes A
Kilmore v St. James
4th July St. Annes A v Kilmore
St. James v Crossabeg / Ballymurn A

Intermediate

Ratified Fixtures. Please check with your club secretary for date changes.

Championship

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
26th Apr Gusserane v Clonard / Volunteers
St. Martins v Clongeen
Shelmalier B v Bye
30th Apr Clonard / Volunteers v Shelmalier B
Clongeen v Gusserane A
St. Martins v Bye
9th May Gusserane A v St. Martins
Shelmalier B v Clongeen
Clonard / Volunteers v Bye
24th May Clonard / Volunteers v Clongeen
St. Martins v Shelmalier B
Gusserane A v Bye
5th Jul Shelmalier B v Gusserane A
Clonard / Volunteers v St. Martins
Clongeen v Bye


Junior Championships

Ratified Fixtures. Please check with your club secretary for date changes.

Junior A North

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
26th Apr Ballygarrett v H.W.H. Bunclody
Castletown A v Naomh Eanna
Baile Dubh Tire v Bye
30th Apr H.W.H. Bunclody v Baile Dubh Tire
Castletown A v Ballygarrett
Naomh Eanna v Bye
9th May Ballygarrett v Naomh Eanna
Baile Dubh Tire v Castletown A
H.W.H. Bunclody v Bye
23rd May Castletown A v H.W.H. Bunclody
Naomh Eanna v Baile Dubh Tire
Ballygarrett v Bye
4th Jul Baile Dubh Tire v Ballygarrett
H.W.H. Bunclody v Naomh Eanna
Castletown A v Bye

Junior A South

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
26th Apr Ballyhogue v Fethard
Taghmon /Camross v Bannow / Ballymitty
St. Fintans v Horeswood
30th Apr Bannow / Ballymitty v St. Fintans
Fethard v Taghmon / Camross
Horeswood v  Ballyhogue
9th May Bannow / Ballymitty v Horeswood
Fethard v St. Fintans
Taghmon / Camross v Ballyhogue
23rd May Ballyhogue v Bannow / Ballymitty
St. Fintans v Taghmon / Camross
Horeswood v Fethard
4th Jul Ballyhogue v St. Fintans
Taghmon / Camross v Horeswood
Fethard v Bannow / Ballymitty

Junior B North

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
27th Apr St. Brigids v Clonee B
Castletown B v Shamrocks
Starlights v Kilanerin B
30th Apr Shamrocks v Starlights
Castletown B v St. Brigids
Clonee B v Kilanerin B
10th May Kilanerin B v Shamrocks
St. Brigids v Starlights
Castletown B v Clonee B
24th May Clonee B v Shamrocks
Starlights v Castletown B
St. Brigids v Kilanerin B
4th Jul Clonee B v Starlights
Kilanerin B v Castletown B
Shamrocks v St. Brigids

Junior B South

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
27th Apr Crossabeg / Ballymurn B v Glynn / Barntown
Gusserane B v St. Annes B
Davidstown / Courtnacuddy v Rathgarogue / Cushinstown
30th Apr Gusserane B v Davidstown / Courtnacuddy
St. Annes B v Crossabeg / Ballymurn B
Rathgarogue / Cushinstown v Glynn / Barntown
10th May Gusserane B v Rathgarogue / Cushinstown
Davidstown / Courtnacuddy v Crossabeg / Ballymurn B
Glynn / Barntown v St. Annes B
24th May Glynn / Barntown v Gusserane B
St. Annes B v Davidstown / Courtnacuddy
Rathgarogue / Cushinstown v Crossabeg / Ballymurn B
4th Jul Davidstown / Courtnacuddy v Glynn / Barntown
 St. Annes B v Rathgarogue / Cushinstown
Crossabeg / Ballymurn B v Gusserane B

Minor

Ratified Fixtures. Please check with your club secretary for date changes.

Division 1 North

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
6th Apr Shelmalier v Castletown
Clonard / Volunteers v H.W.H. Bunclody
11th Apr Clonard / Volunteers v Castletown
H.W.H. Bunclody v Shelmalier
26th Apr Shelmalier v Clonard / Volunteers
Castletown v H.W.H. Bunclody

Division 1 South

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
6th Apr Kilmore v St. Martins
Gusserane v St. James
11th Apr Gusserane v St. Martins
St. James v Kilmore
26th Apr Kilmore v Gusserane
St. Martins v St. James

Division 2 North

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
6th Apr Ballygarrett v Clonee
Starlights v Ballyhogue
11th Apr Starlights v Ballygarrett
Ballyhogue v Clonee
26th Jun Clonee v Starlights
Ballygarrett v Ballyhogue

Division 2 South

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
6th Apr Crossabeg / Ballymurn v Fethard
Taghmon / Camross v St. Annes
11th Apr Taghmon / Camross v Fethard
St. Annes v Crossabeg / Ballymurn
26th Jun Crossabeg / Ballymurn v Taghmon / Camross
Fethard v St. Annes

Division 3 North

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
6th Apr Glynn / Barntown v St. Brigids
Slaney Gaels v Bye
11th Apr St. Brigids v Slaney Gaels
Glynn / Barntown v Bye
1st May Slaney Gaels v Glynn / Barntown
St. Brigids v Bye

Division 3 South

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
6th Apr St. Fintans v Bannow / Ballymitty
Adamstown v Bye
11th Apr Bannow / Ballymitty v Adamstown
St. Fintans v Bye
1st May Adamstown v St. Fintans
Bannow / Ballymitty v Bye

Division 4

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
6th Apr Naomh Eanna v Rathgarogue / Cushinstown
Kilanerin v Davidstown / Courtnacuddy
11th Apr Rathgarogue / Cushinstown v Kilanerin
Davidstown / Courtnacuddy v Naomh Eanna
6th Jul Naomh Eanna v Kilanerin
Rathgarogue / Cushintstown v Davidstown / Courtnacuddy


U-16

Ratified Fixtures. Please check with your club secretary for date changes.

Division 1

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
31st Mar Kilmore v Clonard
St. Martins v Shelmalier
Crossabeg / Ballymurn v Taghmon / Camross
Volunteers v Bye
14th Apr Taghmon / Camross v Volunteers
Shelmalier v Crossabeg / Ballymurn
Clonard v St. Martins
Kilmore v Bye
28th Apr St. Martins v Kilmore
Crossabeg / Ballymurn v Clonard
Volunteers v Shelmalier
Taghmon / Camross v Bye
11th May Shelmalier v Taghmon / Camross
Clonard v Volunteers
Kilmore v Crossabeg / Ballymurn
St. Martins v Bye
23rd Jun Crossabeg /Ballymurn v St. Martins
Volunteers v Kilmore
Taghmon / Camross v Clonard
Shelmalier v Bye
20th Jul Clonard v Shelmalier
Kilmore v Taghmon / Camross
St. Martins v Volunteers
Crossabeg / Ballymurn v Bye
3rd Aug Volunteers v Crossabeg / Ballymurn
Taghmon / Camross v St. Martins
Shelmalier v Kilmore
Clonard v Bye

Division 2 North

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
31st Mar H.W.H. Bunclody v Clonee
Starlights v Castletown
Ballyhogue v Bye
14th Apr Clonee v Ballyhogue
Castletown v H.W.H. Bunclody
Starlights v Bye
28th Apr H.W.H. Bunclody v Starlights
Ballyhogue v Castletown
Clonee v Bye
11th May Castletown v Clonee
Starlights v Ballyhogue
H.W.H. Bunclody v Bye
23rd Jun Ballyhogue v H.W.H. Bunclody
Clonee v Starlights
Castletown v Bye

Division 2 South

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
31st Mar Gusserane v Horeswood
St. James v St. Annes
Adamstown v Bye
14th Apr Horeswood v Adamstown
St. Annes v Gusserane
St. James v Bye
28th Apr Gusserane v St. James
Adamstown v St. Annes
Horeswood v Bye
11th May St. Annes v Horeswood
St. James v Adamstown
Gusserane v Bye
23rd Jun Adamstown v Gusserane
Horeswood v St. James
St. Annes v Bye

Division 3 North

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
31st Mar Ballygarrett v Baile Dubh Tire
Naomh Eanna v St. Brigids
Glynn / Barntown v Bye
14th Apr Baile Dubh Tire v Glynn / Barntown
St. Brigids v Ballygarrett
Naomh Eanna v Bye
28th Apr Ballygarrett v Naomh Eanna
Glynn / Barntown v St. Brigids
Baile Dubh Tire v Bye
11th May St. Brigids v Baile Dubh Tire
Naomh Eanna v Glynn / Barntown
Ballygarrett v Bye
23rd Jun Glynn / Barntown v Ballygarrett
Baile Dubh Tire v Naomh Eanna
St. Brigids v Bye

Division 3 South

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
31st Mar Bannow / Ballymitty v Slaney Gaels
Fethard v St. Fintans
14th Apr Fethard v Slaney Gaels
St. Fintans v Bannow / Ballymitty
28th Apr Bannow / Ballymitty v Fethard
Slaney Gaels v St. Fintans
11th May Slaney Gaels v Bannow / Ballymitty
St. Fintans v Fethard
23rd Jun Slaney Gaels v Fethard
Bannow / Ballymitty v St. Fintans
20th Jul Fethard v Bannow / Ballymitty
St. Fintans v Slaney Gaels

Division 4

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
31st Mar Kilanerin v Rathgarogue / Cushinstown
Davidstown / Courtnacuddy v Shamrocks
28th Apr Davidstown / Courtnacuddy v Rathgarogue / Cushinstown
Shamrocks v Kilanerin
11th May Kilanerin v Davidstown / Courtnacuddy
Rathgarogue / Cushinstown v Shamrocks
23rd Jun Rathgarogue / Cushinstown v Kilanerin
Shamrocks v Davidstown / Courtnacuddy
20th Jul Rathgarogue / Cushinstown v Davidstown / Courtnacuddy
Kilanerin v Shamrocks
3rd Aug Davidstown / Courtnacuddy v Kilanerin
Shamrocks v Rathgarogue / Cushinstown


U-14

Ratified Fixtures. Please check with your club secretary for date changes.

Division 1

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
29th Mar Horeswood v Kilmore
Crossabeg / Ballymurn v St. Annes
St. Martins v Selmalier
H.W.H. Bunclody v Bye
25th Apr Shelmalier v H.W.H. Bunclody
St. Annes v St. Martins
Kilmore v Crossabeg / Ballymurn
Horeswood v Bye
24th May Crossabeg / Ballymurn v Horeswood
St. Martins v Kilmore
H.W.H. Bunclody v St. Annes
Shelmalier v Bye
9th Jun St. Annes v Shelmalier
Kilmore v H.W.H. Bunclody
Horeswood v St. Martins
Crossabeg / Ballymurn v Bye
20th Jun St. Martins v Crossabeg / Ballymurn
H.W.H. Bunclody v Horeswood
Shelmalier v Kilmore
St. Annes v Bye
4th Jul Kilmore v St. Annes
Horeswood v Shelmalier
Crossabeg / Ballymurn v H.W.H. Bunclody
St. Martins v Bye
22nd Jul H.W.H. Bunclody v St. Martins
Shelmalier v Crossabeg / Ballymurn
St. Annes v Horeswood
Kilmore v Bye

Division 2

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
29th Mar Clonard v St. James
Gusserane v Glynn / Barntown A
Bannow / Ballymitty v Clonee
Adamstown v Bye
25th Apr Clonee v Adamstown
Glynn / Barntown A v Bannow / Ballymitty
St. James v Gusserane
Clonard v Bye
24th May Gusserane v Clonard
Bannow / Ballymitty v St. James
Adamstown v Glynn / Barntown A
Clonee v Bye
9th Jun Glynn / Barntown A v Clonee
St. James v Adamstown
Clonard v Bannow / Ballymitty
Gusserane v Bye
20th Jun Bannow / Ballymitty v Gusserane
Adamstown v Clonard
Clonee v St. James
Glynn / Barntown v Bye
4th Jul St. James v Glynn / Barntown
Clonard v Clonee
Gusserane v Adamstown
Bannow / Ballymitty v Bye
22nd Jul Adamstown v Bannow / Ballymitty
Clonee v Gusserane
Glynn / Barntown v Clonard
St. James v Bye

Division 3 North

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
29th Mar Ballygarrett v Naomh Eanna
Castletown v Starlights
Kilanerin v Baile Dubh Tire
25th Apr Starlights v Kilanerin
Naomh Eanna v Castletown
Baile Dubh Tire v Ballygarrett
24th May Starlights v Baile Dubh Tire
Naomh Eanna v Kilanerin
Castletown v Ballygarrett
20th Jun Ballygarrett v Starlights
Kilanerin v Castletown
Baile Dubh Tire v Naomh Eanna
4th Jul Ballygarrett v Kilanerin
Castletown v Baile Dubh Tire
Naomh Eanna v Starlights

Division 3 South

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
29th Mar St. Fintans v St. Brigids
Taghmon / Camross v Ballyhogue
Volunteers v Davidstown / Courtnacuddy
25th Apr Ballyhogue v Volunteers
St. Brigids v Taghmon / Camross
Davidstown / Courtnacuddy v St. Fintans
24th May Ballyhogue v Davidstown / Courtnacuddy
St. Brigids v Volunteers
Taghmon / Camross v St. Fintans
20th Jun St. Fintans v Ballyhogue
Volunteers v Taghmon / Camross
Davidstown / Courtnacuddy v St. Brigids
4th Jul St. Fintans v Volunteers
Taghmon / Camross v Davidstown / Courtnacuddy
St. Brigids v Ballyhogue

Division 4

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
29th Mar Slaney Gaels v Shamrocks
Rathgarogue / Cushinstown v Glynn / Barntown B
Clongeen v Bye
25th Apr Glynn / Barntown B v Clongeen
Shamrocks v Rathgarogue / Cushinstown
Slaney Gaels v Bye
24th May Shamrocks v Clongeen
Rathgarogue / Cushinstown v Slaney Gaels
Glynn / Barntown B v Bye
20th Jun Slaney Gaels v Glynn / Barntown B
Clongeen v Rathgarogue / Cushinstown
Shamrocks v Bye
22nd Jul Clongeen v Slaney Gaels
Glynn / Barntown B v Shamrocks
Rathgarogue / Cushinstown v Bye


U-12

Ratified Fixtures. Please check with your club secretary for date changes.

Division 1

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
29th Apr Clonee v Shelmalier
St. Martins v Kilmore
12th May St. Martins v Shelmalier
Kilmore v Clonee
7th Jun Clonee v St. Martins
Shelmalier v Kilmore
23rd Jun Shelmalier v Clonee
Kilmore v St. Martins
19th Jul Shelmalier v St.Martins
Clonee v Kilmore
1st Aug St. Martins v Clonee
Kilmore v Shelmalier

Division 2 North

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
11th Apr St. Brigids v Ballyhogue
Ballygarrett v H.W.H. Bunclody
Kilanerin v Bye
29th Apr Ballyhogue v Kilanerin
H.W.H. Bunclody v St. Brigids
Ballygarrett v Bye
12th May St. Brigids v Ballygarrett
Kilanerin v H.W.H. Bunclody
Ballyhogue v Bye
7th Jun H.W.H. Bunclody v Ballyhogue
Ballygarrett v Kilanerin
St. Brigids v Bye
23rd Jun Kilanerin v St. Brigids
Ballyhogue v Ballygarrett
H.W.H. Bunclody v Bye

Division 2 South

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
11th Apr Clonard v Gusserane
Glynn / Barntown A v St. Annes
St. James v Horeswood
29th Apr St. Annes v St. James
Gusserane v Glynn / Barntown A
Horeswood v Clonard
12th May St. Annes v Horeswood
Gusserane v St. James
Glynn / Barntown A v Clonard
7th Jun Clonard v St. Annes
St. James v Glynn / Barntown A
Horeswood v Gusserane
23rd Jun Clonard v St. James
Glynn / Barntown A v Horeswood
Gusserane v St. Annes

Division 3 North

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
11th Apr Starlights v Volunteers
Castletown v Naomh Eanna
Crossabeg / Ballymurn v Bye
29th Apr Volunteers v Crossabeg / Ballymurn
Naomh Eanna v Starlights
Castletown v Bye
12th May Starlights v Castletown
Crossabeg / Ballymurn v Naomh Eanna
Volunteers v Bye
7th June Naomh Eanna v Volunteers
Castletown v Crossabeg / Ballymurn
Starlights v Bye
23rd June Crossabeg / Ballymurn v Starlights
Volunteers v Castletown
Naomh Eanna v Bye

Division 3 South

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
11th Apr Bannow / Ballymitty v Taghmon / Camross
Adamstown v St. Fintans
Fethard v Bye
29th Apr Taghmon / Camross v Fethard
St. Fintans v Bannow / Ballymitty
Adamstown v Bye
12th May Bannow / Ballymitty v Adamstown
Fethard v St. Fintans
Taghmon / Camross v Bye
7th June St. Fintans v Taghmon / Camross
Adamstown v Fethard
Bannow / Ballymitty v Bye

Division 4

DATE TIME TEAM v TEAM REF
11th Apr Davidstown / Courtnacuddy v Shamrocks
Slaney Gaels v Rathgarogue / Cushinstown
Baile Dubh Tire v Glynn / Barntown B
Clongeen v Bye
29th Apr Glynn / Barntown B v Clongeen
Rathgarogue / Cushinstown v Baile Dubh Tire
Shamrocks v Slaney Gaels
Davidstown / Courtnacuddy v Bye
12th May Slaney Gaels v Davidstown / Courtnacuddy
Baile Dubh Tire v Shamrocks
Clongeen v Rathgarogue / Cushinstown
Glynn / Barntown B v Bye
7th Jun Rathgarogue / Cushinstown v Glynn / Barntown B
Shamrocks v Clongeen
Davidstown / Courtnacuddy v Baile Dubh Tire
Slaney Gaels v Bye
23rd Jun Baile Dubh Tire v Slaney Gaels
Clongeen v Davidstown / Courtnacuddy
Glynn / Barntown B v Shamrocks
Rathgarogue / Cushinstown v Bye
26th Jun Shamrocks v Rathgarogue / Cushinstown
Davidstown / Courtnacuddy v Glynn / Barntown B
Slaney Gaels v Clongeen
Baile Dubh Tire v Bye
19th Jul Clongeen v Baile Dubh Tire
Glynn / Barntown B v Slaney Gaels
Rathgarogue / Cushinstown v Davidstown / Courtnacuddy
Shamrocks v Bye